Congratulations to all the Eswau Huppeday award winners!
Group Dance
3rd Place: Eswau Huppeday
Parade of the Braves – Old Style
1st Place: Layton Gantt, Eswau Huppeday
2nd Place: Coty Land, Eswau Huppeday
3rd Place: Nathan Davis, Eswau Huppeday
Parade of the Braves – Grass
1st Place: Dylan Disarro, Eswau Huppeday
Individual Dance – Old Style
1st Place: Layton Gantt, Eswau Huppeday
2nd Place: Nathan Davis, Eswau Huppeday
Individual Dance – Grass
1st Place: Dylan Disarro, Eswau Huppeday
Brotherhood Ceremony – Overall
3rd Place: Eswau Huppeday
Brotherhood Ceremony– Meteu
3rd Place: Dylan Cody
Brotherhood Ceremony-Kichkinet
3rd Place: Daniel Pezzi
Pre-Ordeal Ceremony – Meteu
1st Place: Philip Gaudagno, Eswau Huppeday
Pre-Ordeal Ceremony – Nutiket
2nd Place: Dylan Cody, Eswau Huppeday
Lodge Newsletter
2nd Place: Eswau Huppeday
Lodge Website
2nd Place: Eswau Huppeday
Lodge Display
3rd Place: Eswau Huppeday
Egg Toss
2nd Place: Eswau Huppeday
Lodge of the Year
Unali’yi
Spirit Award
Atta Kulla Kulla
Section Honor Lodges
Bob White
Atta Kulla Kulla
Unali’yi
Catawba
Administrative & Training
Newsletter
1 AKK 185
2 Eswau 560
3 Skyuka 270
Planbook
1 Bob White 87
2 AKK 185
3 Catawba 459
Website
1 AKK 185
1 Skyuka 270
2 Eswau 560
3 Catawba 459
Lodge Display
1 AKK 185
2 Catawba 459
3 Eswau 560
Where To Go Camping Guide
1 Unali’Yi 236
2 Catawba 459
3 Muscogee 221
Totem Pole Power Tools
1 Itibap 188
2 Santee 116
Totem Pole Hand Tools
1 Bob White 87
2 Catawba 459
3 Muscogee 221
Training
1 Unali’YI 236
2 Bob White 87
3 Tsali 134
Quest for the Golden Arrow
Overall
1 Muscogee 221
2 Catawba 459
3 Skyuka 270
Cross Country
1 Muscogee 221
2 AKK 185
3 Skyuka 270
Fire Building
1 Atta Kulla Kulla
Knot Tying
1 Unali’Yi 236
2 Skyuka 270
3 Muscogee 221
Tent Pitching
1 Santee 116
2 Tsali 134
3 Catawba 459
Rope Throw
1 Catawba 459
2 AKK 185
3 Bob White 87
Arrow/Softball
1 Catawba 459
2 Itibap 188
3 Muscogee 221
Chariot Race
1 Skyuka 270
2 Muscoge 221
3 AKK 185
Tug-O-War
1 Unali’Yi 236
2 Muscogee 221
Egg Toss
1 Tsali 134
2 Eswau 560
3 Catawba 459
Archery
1 Muscogee 221
2 Catawba 459
3 Tsali 134
Ultimate Frisbee
1 Muscogee 221
2Unali’Yi 236
American Indian Events
Group Dance
1 Tsali 134
2 Unali’Yi 236
3Eswau Huppeday 560
Team Sing
1 Tsali 134
2 Unali’Yi 236
3 Skyuka 270
Parade of the Braves
Old Style
1 Layton Gantt,Eswau Huppeday 560
2 Coty Land, Eswau Huppeday 560
3 Nathan Davis, Eswau Huppeday 560
Traditional
1 Alex Jernigan 236
2 Gabes Chiavacci 236
3 Ryan Hagee 459
Grass
1 Dylan Disarro, Eswau Huppeday 560
2 Kevin Elliott 134
3 Iain MacIver 236
Straight
1 Lucas Johnson 134
2 Jones Heinz 134
3 Cole Roberts 134
Chicken
1 Caleb Barnes 221
2 Christopher Neal 221
3 Christian Hammond 459
Fancy
1 Alex Barton 236
2 Ronnie Hutto 236
3 Alan Grooms 270
Individual Dance
Old Style
1 Layton Gantt, Eswau Huppeday 560
2 Nathan Davis, Eswau Huppeday 560
3 Ethan Spence 236
Traditional
1 Gabes Chiavacci 236
2 Alex Jernigan 236
3 Andrew Sadler 236
Grass
1 Dylan Disarro, Eswau Huppeday 560
2 Kain Libby-Bradford 134
3 Taylor Everard 236
Straight
1 Jones heinz 134
2 Cole Roberts 134
3 Lucas Johnson 134
Chicken
1 Caleb Barnes 221
2 Christopher Neal 221
3 Christian Hammond 459
Fancy
1 Alex Barton 236
2 Jamie Southard 236
3 Alan grooms 270
Pre-Ordeal Ceremony
Overall
1 Catawba 459
2 AKK 185
3 Tsali 134
Allowat
1 Chalmers Middleton 459
2 Jake rice 185
3 Marchall Parrish 134
Meteu
1 Philip Gaudagno, Eswau Huppeday 560
2 Anthony Nigro 459
3 Eli Kayne 134
Nutiket
1 Caleb Whitlock 459
2 Dylan Cody, Eswau Huppeday 560
3 Joseph Hart 236
Kichkinet
1 Will Armistead 459
2 Tucker Shealy 185
3 Daniel Simpson 221
Brotherhood Ceremony
Overall
1 Catawba 459
2 Tsali 134
3 Eswau Huppeday 560
Allowat
1 Travis Broadhurst 134
2 Philip Guadagno, Eswau Huppeday 560
3 Ryan Sommer 459
Meteu
1 Anthony Nigro 459
2 Ryan Grannon 134
3 Dylan Cody, Eswau Huppeday 560
Nutiket
1 Caleb Whitlock 459
2 Zack Haas 134
3 Tucker Shealy 185
Kichkinet
1 Chester Ayd 459
2 Kevin Elliott 134
3 Daniel Pezzi 560